Donor List

THANK YOU to all our donors who participated in the 2009 Mid-Michigan Children’s Museum/Saginaw Community Foundation Endowment Challenge. Because of your generosity, we reached the $25,000 goal to get an additional $10,000 placed in our endowment.
SCF-Donor_Wall

To join our growing list of donors and become a part of Mid-Michigan Children’s Museum, visit our donation page

The Herbert H. and Grace A. Dow Foundation
The C.K. Eddy Family Memorial Fund Administered by Citizens Bank Wealth Management
Harvey Randall Wickes Foundation
Frank N. Andersen Foundation
Bierlein Companies, Inc.
The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
Dow Corning Foundation/Hemlock Semiconductor Corporation
Garber Management Group
Rollin M. Gerstacker Foundation
Graham Construction
Hemlock Semiconductor Group
The Kantzler Foundation
Morley Foundation
Scientific Brake & Equipment Co.
Serra Family Foundation
The Shaheen Family
St. Mary's of Michigan
Wickson Link Memorial Foundation
Melvin L. & Hilda J. Zuehlke Charitable Foundation
American Excavating
Anonymous
Answer Heating and Cooling, Inc.
Suzanne Colucci
Mr. and Mrs. R. Michael Dicken
Hausbeck Pickle Company, Inc.
James R. & Anita H. Jenkins
Kresge Challenge
Labadie Auto Co.
Michigan CardioVascular Institute Foundation
Michigan State Housing Development Authority Fund
4-D Inc.
Advanced Diagnostic Imaging, P.C.
Alice E.Turner Memorial Trust
AMPM, Inc.
The Apothecary Shoppe
Comerica Bank
Duro-Last Roofing, Inc.
The Fabiano Family
Anne and Mark Flegenheimer
General Motors Foundation
Great Lakes Bay Charity Pro Am
The Jury Foundation
Meijer
Merrill Technologies Group
Michigan Council for Arts and Cultural Affairs
Michigan Sugar Company
MidWestern Surgical Associates, P.C. - Drs. Shaheen, Solh, Sullivan & Yoon
Morley Companies, Inc.
John and Marie Princing
Republic Waste
Russell H. and Maxine E. Smith Charitable Foundation
S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.
Saginaw Bay Watershed Initiative Network (WIN)
Dr. Samuel and Holly Shaheen
Dr. Farhad and Kathy Shokoohi
Standard Electric
The Charles J. Strosacker Foundation
Michael and Marcia Wolohan
A.T. Frank Floor Covering
Absolute! Building Maintenance
Acoustical Services Inc.
Allen Supply Company - Robert M. Hirschman
Bank of America N.A.
Charles F. and Adeline L. Barth Charitable Foundation
John C. and Anne C. Beery Family
Anonymous
Cabot Corporation Foundation
Michael and Teresa Colucci
Consumers Energy Foundation
Lori and Tom Deisler
Delta Foundation
Tim and Jane Dijak
Scott and Christina Ellsworth
F.P. Horak Company
Marjorie and Ernest Flegenheimer
Herbert E. Fowle
Fuller-Nichols Architects (FNA)
Michael and Cassie Gambrell
Gardner, Provenzano, Schauman & Thomas, P.C.
General Motors Corporation/Gifts In Kind International
Glastender, Inc.
GLBR Medical Resources LLC
HealthPlus of Michigan
Hilliard, W.L. Lyons, Inc.
Home Builders Association of Saginaw
Horizons Conference Center
Howard Structural Steel, Inc.
Ingenuity IEQ, Inc.
Dennis and Jennifer Johnson
K. P. Karunakaran Family Foundation Fund
Mail Room Service Center, Inc.
McKay Press
Midland Area Community Foundation
Mobile Medical Response, Inc.
National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors
Allen E. & Marie A. Nickless Memorial Foundation
Pinnacle Design Group
Mary W. Princing
Proceeds from the March Comedy Madness 2008
Raymond James and Associates
River City Tile & Bath
Roth Cleaners
Saginaw Community Foundation FORCE Grant
Saginaw Rotary Club
Sargent Companies
Schauman Construction
Shinners and Cook, P.C.
Smiles for Life Foundation
SPACE Solution Planning and Contract Environments
Robert E. Stark & Martin H. Stark Foundation Fund
Tri-Star Trust Bank
UPS
William A. Kibbe & Associates, Inc.
Bruce and Carole Winter
Wirt Stone Docks/Doug Wirt
Wolohan Family Foundation
Dave and Kathy Abbs
Anonymous
Dr. Thomas and Angela Barris
Bay Imaging, PLC
Bay Regional Medical Center
Bay Regional Medical Center EMS
Bell Landscaping
Bieri Hearing Instruments, Inc.
Patricia F. Bierlein
Daniel, Jaye and Jeanne Blakely
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Cannon Cardiac and Vascular Research Center
Mr. and Mrs. Amien A. Carter
Champagne & Marx Excavating
Chemical Bank and Trust
David and Rachelle Copus
Covenant Health Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetists
D.P. Brown of Detroit, Inc.
Davis and Davis Orthodontics, P.C.
Joseph and Michelle Fabiano
Fordney Club of Saginaw County
The Furlo Family
Future Insurance Agency
GMAC
Go To Transport
Great Lakes Bay Regional Lifestyle Magazine
Dave and Jackie Hall
Lori and Tim Hausbeck
Independent Bank
Dr. Mark and Cheryl Jones
In Memory of Larry M. Lovay
Dave and Jan Kessel
King Family Fund
In loving memory of our mothers, Smt. S. Saradamma and Dr. Pankajam K. Nair Dr. & Mrs. Narendra R. Kumar
Looby Baumgarten, P.C.
Barbara Mahar-Lincoln
Dr. Kurt A. and Roxanne Menapace
Midland Cogeneration Venture
Mid-Michigan Foot and Ankle Center/Diabetic Foot Center of Michigan
MidMichigan Regional Medical Center-Midland
Sharon Miller and Craig Delaney
Optimist Club of Saginaw
Amy Paeth
Proceeds from Arts from the Heart 2010
R & R Ready Mix
Peter G. Ramah
Drs. Sundhar and Kala Ramasamy
S. C. Johnson Fund, Inc.
Saginaw Bay Underwriters
Saginaw Valley District Dental Society
Ronald and Michele Schauman
Senior Citizen Enrichment Fund
Sons of Italy Lodge 2456
Spence Brothers
William and Linda Stavropoulos
Stevens Van Lines, Inc.
Total Solutions Group
TSSF Architects, Inc
Valley Anesthesia
Van Herweg Electric, Inc.
Vision Tri- County Class of 2008
WAM Enterprises
W. Lynn and Sandra J. Weimer
Weinlander Fitzhugh Schairer Foundation
Womens OB-GYN, P.C.
Altrusa International Inc. of Saginaw Michigan Foundation
Bank of America -Troy
Dr.'s John and Anna Bartnik
Bolger & Battle, Inc.
Braun Kendrick Finkbeiner PLC
Luis and Erica Canales
Catholic Diocese of Saginaw
Charlevoix Energy Trading LLC
Citizens Bank
Tom and Kathy Conklin
Louis and Karen Constan
Karen and Louis Constan
Delta Truss
Tim and Lynette Drumhiller
Fabiano Brothers, Inc.
In Memory of Diana Duncan Hepting
Herbert Fowle
Frankenmuth Jaycees
Garb-Ko, Inc.
Gary and Sandy Glaza
Craig and Karolyn Goslin
Rao and Suhasini Gudipati
Louis and Vera Hanisko
Alan and Carole Hemminger
Doug, Sandy, Ryan, Jeffrey and Kristen Iles
Robert and Ruby Iwamasa
Mark and Cheri Jones
Kohl's - Saginaw
Christopher and Jacquelyn Light
Little Caesars Pizza
Joseph and Kristin Madison
Sam and Coni Maisano
Manpower Inc. Of Toledo
David and Amy Masud
Metal Sales Mfg Corp
Michigan Dental Association
Richard and Marybeth Mills
Noon Rotary Club of Bay City
Proceeds from Arts From the Heart 2009
Proceeds from Family Extravaganza 2006
Proceeds from Texas Hold 'Em Event
Proceeds from the Spirit Hockey Game 2006
The Rehmann Group
Roberts Boehler & Fisher PC
Lois and Duane Robertson
Paul and Peggy Rowley
Alice Miranda Rudy
Saginaw County Medical Society Alliance
Saginaw Heritage Society
Salutations
Dr. and Mrs. Mark Stewart
United Building Centers
Valley Glass Company
Dee Dee and Rick Wacksman
Wal-Mart Store #2644
Tom and Carmen Wolcott
Wright & Filippis
YWCA Fund for Women and Girls
Advanced Anesthesia Associates, P.C.
Alpha XI Delta Saginaw Valley Alumnae Association
Anonymous
Mohammad and Azadeh Arbabi
architectureisfun, Inc.
Art Noey Maytag
AT&T Services, Inc.
Audio Central Alarm, Inc.
AXA Foundation - Matching Gifts Administration
Dr. Umesh and Smita Badami
Jen, John, Julia and Danny Barnes
Nickolas and Jennifer Barris
Ronald and Sussan Bays
Marie Bieri
Cathy Bieri Ryan
Martha, David, Alex, Emily & David Bloom
Blue Water Industrial Supply Inc.
BRONNER'S CHRISTmas WONDERLAND
Dr. Aditya and Usha Bulusu
Cannon Advisors & Consultants PLLC
In Memory of Wendy-Wahl Denno
Century 21 Signature Realty
Cinderella, Inc.
Coffee News Tri Cities
JoAnn Crary
Jean Cronin and Mike Storey
Jack and Anita Crowell
Tom and Culli Damuth and Family
Davidson Design
John and Sally Decker
Ben and Amy Denay
Dow Corning Corporation
Duperon Corporation
E. A. Becker and Associates
Tom, Lisa & Alex Erwin
Betty Foltz
Al and Diane Fong
Gale and Gail Fox
Richard Garber
Gardey Financial Advisors
Alma Gilmore Doud
Mark and Alison Goethe
Jimmy E. Greene
Quality Door and Lumber
Anne Marie Guerriero
Bob and Jane Hagen
John and Susan Hammer
Harvey Memorial Foundation
Hemmeter Elementary School
William and Pat Hendrick
Pat Hengesbach
Heroes for Kids
Herter Music Center, Inc
Thomas Hollerback
John and Martha Humphreys
Kurt and Amy Ieuter
Immediate Temporary Help, Inc.
IWT, Inc.
Catherine and James Jesko
John A. & Marlene L. Boll Foundation
Greg and Kim Johnson
Bill and Xenny Johnson
Joyce Jones
K. Lucille & James Martineau Family Fund
Tim and Deenie Kelly
Ken Haug's Construction
In memory of Mary Ann Ivey and Gerry Garber - Nolan Ivey's Grandmothers
Robert and Denise Kin
Pamela and C.G. King
Kluck Nursery
Korean War Veterans Association Chapter 251
John and Nancy Kunitzer
DeLois T. Leapheart P.C.
Lee Wood Contracting Inc
Lentner and Sons, Inc.
Tom and Valerie Main
McLaren Health Care Corp.
Midland Eye Care
Mid-Michigan Chapter of Credit Unions
Dr. Peter and Susan Morley
Timothy and Suzanne Murphy
Dr. Ramesh Naram
Virginia and Don Nash Fund
Darcy & Stephen Nicholas
Mary Nims
Northern Concrete Pipe Incorporated
Pain Consultants of Michigan
Paul and Linda Parson
Plastic Surgery Institute of Mid Michigan
Proceeds from Art Auction - 2008
Proceeds from the Pig Gig 2007
Pumford Construction Inc.
Qualified Staffing Services
Raymond James and Associates - Dan Dijak
Jacob and Connie Rehmann
James Riefe
David and Jenifer Rifkin
Jim and Carol Roberts
Edward and Elyse Rogers Family Foundation
Saginaw Arts & Enrichment Commission
Saginaw Bay Phi Delta Kappa Chapter #1522
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
Saginaw County League of Catholic Women
Saginaw Radiotherapy, P.C.
Saginaw Township Business Association
Saginaw Valley Alumnae Association Alpha XI Delta
Saginaw Valley Dental Hygienists' Association
Saginaw Valley Rotary Club
Harold and Elinor Saunders
John and Kristina Schnepf
Peter and Kari Shaheen
J. Donald and Angela Sheets
Robert and Margret Sidney
Site Services, Inc.
Staples Business Advantage
Studio Core
Dr. Michael and Valerie Sulfaro
The C. Reiss Coal Company
Allan and Beth Thieme
Town & Country Realty
United Way of Saginaw County
Valley Cardiology, P.C.
Wal-Mart Store #5097
Wal-Mart Supercenter Store #1752
Jack Wilhelm and Sam James Wangelin
Wildfire Credit Union
Otis Wilson
Wolverine Bank
XLT Engineering
Jerome and Dianne Yantz
Yeo Family Foundation
1st State Bank, Abele Greenhouse & Garden Center, Griffith and Jane Acker, Doug Adams, William Adams, Debra Adams-Tighe, D. Paul and Theresa Adler, Catherine M. Agnew, Mary Ahrens, Dr.'s Waheed and Raana Akbar, Michael and Judy Alarie, Frank Alfieri IV, Samuel and Marsha Allen, Susan Alles, Alpha Delta Kappa, Alpha Delta Kappa - Alpha Sigma Chapter, Vicki Alverson, Christ and Olga Anagnost, Peter and Karen Andon, Richard and Marcia Andrews, Dean and Jeri Anker, Anna Luis Salon & Day Spa, Anonymous, Dr. and Mrs. Farrukh Anwar, Apple Mountain Resort, Barbara Arndt, Steve and Margaret Arnold, ARP Services, LLC, Arthur N. Reich Trust, David and Lisa Asiala, Anna Askew, AT&T United Way Employee Giving Campaign, Auburn Care Center, on "Mary's 70th" Quo Vadis, B.C. Pizza, Michael and Kendra Baillargeon, William and Dianne Baird, Joy A. Baker, Scott and Kerry Baker, Dr. and Mrs. Ernie P. Balcueva, Alice Baldwin, Emily Ballenberger, Charles and Roberta Barcia, Bill and Nancy Barker, Barnes & Noble Bookfair, Glen and Mary Barrett, Tamara Barrientos, Geraldine Barris, Nick and Heidi Barris, Anonymous Robert Bartlett, John and Sandra Bartos, Earl and Sherry Bash, Thomas and Elissa Basil, David and Kelly Baskind, T.A. Baskins, Linda Basque, Audrey Bassett, Bonnie Bauer, Alfred and Cherry Baumann, Bay City Association for the Academically Talented, Bay City Players, Bay Sail, Lisa Bean, Jody and David Becker, Nanette Bednarz, Branislav Behan, M.D., Thomas and Lisa Beird, William and Carly Bell, Thomas Bellsky, Marisa Belotti, Bernier Cast Metals, David and Tammy Bernier, Joshua and Hayley Bernier, Andrew and Andrea Bethune, Betsey G. Arnold Fund, Beyer Roofing Company, Inc, David and Roberta Beyerlein, Richard Beyers, James and Shelly Bickel, Richard and Dorothy Bickham, Roderick Bieber and Catherine McMichael, Karl Bihn and Mary Jo Wagner, Charles Billadeau, Marianne Bird, Sharon Bishop, Kathleen Bivins, Jeanne Blakely, Sherry Bledsoe, Albert Blinke, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Blohm, Pamela Blondin, Dorothy Blue, David and Mary Ellen Bluem, Elizabeth Bodrie, The Body Studio, Boehler's Greenhouse, Judge Janet M. Boes, Heidi Bolger and David Wallace, Yvonne Boman, Kevin and Bessie Bone, Richard and Sheryl Bone, Judge Fred and Joyce Borchard, Robert Borenitsch, Francisco and Eleanor Borja, Andre and Jamie Borrello, John Bovill, Nancy Bow, Beverly Bowman, Gwendolyn Bowman, Christopher Boyd, Boyne Mountain, Peter and Barbra Boyse, Ted and Ruth Braun, William and Bonnie Braun, Timothy and Susan Brietzke, Joanne Brodie, Nancy Brown, Sandra Brown, Edward and Rebecca Bruff, Paul and Darlene Bry, Celestine Buckley, Thomas Buckley, Joyce Buddle, Michael and Teri Burger, Mary Burns, Timothy and Carrie Burns, Nicholas Butler, Rhonda Butler, Dr. Gualberto and Linda Buzon, Aileen and Nick Byrne, Cabot Cheese, Dr. Frederick and Beverly Cady, Cambron Engineering, Terrance Camp and Catherine O'Mara, Esther L. Campbell, Robert Campbell, Terianne Carey, Donald and Janet Carlsen, John and Jenny Carras, Lori Carter, Frederick W. Case, Jr., Win and Mary Case, Cass River Charter Chapter - ABWA, Anonymous, Thomas Caylor, Cech Corporation, Martha Cederberg, Century 21 Real Estate, Helen Chaklos, Melissa Chappell, Priscilla Chasnis, Chemical Bank, James and Barbara Chernow, Karen Cherry, Children's Zoo at Celebration Square, Chippewa Nature Center, Kendra Christensen, Cici Carter, Cignys - Saginaw, Citizens Bank Wealth Management - Saginaw Employees, Dave and Amy Clark, Leota Clark, Margaret E. Clark, James and Judy Clements, Patrick and Mary Ellen Shea Clifford, Coca-Cola Bottling Company, Dr. Andrew and Michelle Cohen, Andrew and Michelle Cohen, Amy Cole, Andrew Cole, Michael and Carol Collins, Bethany Combs, Communications Pioneers, Mary and Andrew Concannon, Julie Connolly, Whitney Connor, Tom and Judie Conzelmann, David Cook, Seena Cook, Julie and Scott Cookenmaster, Copoco Credit Union, Karen Corcoran, Carol Cottrell, Rich Coughlin, Joseph P. Cousins, M.D. and Kate L. Forhan, Ph.D., Ronald and Sherry Craig, Richard and Marilee Cramton, Lynn Crapo, Credit Services of Michigan, David and Kathi Crocker, Sabrina and Kevin Cronin, Clark and Cindy Cummings and Family, Katie Currie, CWA Local 4108, RMC, D. Hurtig Design-Build Inc., Gerald and Susan Dalek, Larry Daly, Thomas and Virginia Darnell, Jerald and Linda Dauer, Dale Davis, John and Nancy Davis, Norman and Christine Davis, Dawn of a New Day Coffee House and Cafe, Carrington and Trudy Day, J. Michael and Abby Day, Vincent and Julie De Zorzi, Victor and Myra Dean, Anne DeBoer, Deborah L. Russell, M.D., Michael and Kelly Dee, Donald Deford, Degroat Keenan Commercial, Emily Deibel, Melode' DeKam, Joseph and Christin Delooze, Delta College Planetarium and Learning Center, Delta Door Sales, Inc., Delta Kappa Gamma Beta Pi Chapter, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., Linda Deming, Michael and Catherine Denay, Ann Densmore in memory of Lois Clark, Detroit Lions Charities, Detroit Pistons, Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Detroit Tigers, Inc., Dial Tent & Awnings, Mr. J. B. Dickston, Kaye Dickston, Daniel Dijak, Di's Ink Stamp-n-Crafts, Kenneth and Mary Catherine Distler, Janice Dittenbir, Dive & Glide, Inc., Diversified Physical Therapy Specialists, Raye Doane, Dobis Landscaping, Michael and Trisha Dobis, Donald and Saundra Donahue, Pamela Dork, Linneaus and Phae Dorman, Dow Event Center, Downtown Bay City, Matthew and Jennifer Doyle, Joanne Draper, Jeffery and Sandra Drew, Stacie and Thomas Duclos, James and Stephanie Duggan, Kathleen and Chris Duncan, Shannone Dunlap, Jim Dunsmore, Mary Ann Dupuis, Marilyn Dust, Andrew and Katherine Dwan, Katherine Dwan, James and Cheryl Dwyer, Dr. Kim and Darlene Eagle, Richard and Diane Ederer, Education and Training Connection, Wyde J. Edwards, Jr., Brian Eggers and Linsday Stevens, Lindsay Eggers, Miriam Ehlert, Michelle Elbers, Michael Elliott, David and Kathleen Elsner, Gary and Julie Emede, Michael Emmenecker, Employee Owners of Gougeon Brothers, Inc., Robert and Carol Emrich, Robert and Judy Estabrook, Jeromy and Christy Estes, Euclid Industries, Inc., Barbara Ewend, Peter and Sharon Exley, Giacomina Fabiano, James and Evangeline Fabiano, Luciana Fabiano, Nicholas Fabiano, Vincenzo Fabiano, Richard and Chris Failing, Fairchild Waste Control, Fairview Inn, Kurt and Rebecca Faust, Daniel and Lora Fein, Nancy Ferguson, Sally Ferguson, Burt and Linda Fettig, Floyd and Jane Feusse, Michael and Laura Fiore, First Congregational Church - BRAVO, Andrea Fisher, Fisher Contracting Company, J.W. and Yvonne Fisher, Joseph and Jeanne Fisher, Katie Flegenheimer, Trevor Flegenheimer, Frank and Ellen Riggle, Jane Fleming Janze, John and Amy Folsom, Kayla Fong, Liane Foote, For Nails Only, Ernestine Ford, Dr. Douglas and Brenda Forsyth, Maggie Fowle and Fred Newberry, Ron and Trudy Fox, Eddie and Juanita Foxx, Frankenmuth Farmers Market, Frankenmuth Women's Club, Connie, Gillian, Gabrielle and John Paul Kreft, Mark R. and Laura Freed, Freeland Elementary School, Peter Freigang, Michael Froggett, The Ralph Mikolaiczik Family, Rodney and Marylou Frost, Stefanie Furlo, Steven and Theresa Gagnon, Bruce and Delores Gale, Jeff and Rebecca Galsterer, John and Erin Galsterer, James and Lucy Galus, Jeffrey and Kristin Gandy, John and Stacey Gannon, Dawn Garber, Marsha Garber, Garden Club 7 of the Junior League of Saginaw Valley, Jon and Cheri Gardey, Joe and Angela Garner, Thomas Garnett, H J and Eleanor Garrett, Gary C Hollman, DDS, Gaudreau The Florist, Ltd., Carolyn Gaus, Gavin & Associates LLC, Michael and Connie Gavin, The Gaynor Family, Seymour and Linda Geiersbach, The Genco Family, General Motors Women's Club, Steven and Karen Gerhardt, Tracy Gibbons, Lillian I. Gibbs, David and Patricie Gilbert, Eric and Cynthia Gilbertson, Charles and Valorie Gilfeather, David and Heidi Gill, Anonymous, Debra K. Gillisse, Rocky L. Gillisse, Allen and Mary Glowiak, GM, Delphi, EDS Women's Club, Rick and Mary Goedert, Carol Goetz, Laura Goetz, Gohm Insurance Restoration, David and Lynne Goldstein, Mitchell and Cynthia Goodell, Mari Goodman, Stephen and Jean Goodnow, Patrick and Diane Gottschalk, Edward and Betty Goyings, Grand Ole Opry, Great Lakes Loons, Greater Midland Community Centers, Inc., Greek Festival of Saginaw, Andrew and Sarah Green, Alan and Suzanne Greenberg, Larry and Marilee Greene, Raymond and Janet Greif, Eric and Linda Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. James Grills, Herbert and Paula Grunwell, Betty Guerriero, George and Janie Gugino, Dave Tuskey and Marie Guimond, Alan and Renee Gurski, Nicholas Haddad, Hagen Ford, Inc., Jerry and Barbara Hair, Don and Yvonne Hall, Glen and Lisa Hall, Todd Hall, Judy and Cliff Hammer, James and Carolyn Hammis, Joseph and Kelley Hammis, Hampton Elementary School, Vera Hanisko, Virginia Hanni, Richard and Marilyn Hanson, Gary and Jeanne Harding, Cecil and Genny Hartwick, The Sarge Harvey Family, Larry and Janice Hauck, James J. and Donna J. Hayes, Hayes Specialties Corporation, Greg and Natalie Hazen, Heather 'n Holly, Heavenrich Elementary School, Frederick and Denise Hecht, Donald and Jacqueline Hedrick, George and Judith Helvey, Hemmeter Parent Teacher Council, Hennig & Woodbury, P.C., Terry and Becky Henning, William Henninger, Irene Hensinger, Scott and Melinda Hensler, Herman Hiss and Company, Laura and Todd Herremans, Gregory S. Herzler D.D.S., Milton and Geraldine Higgs, Dolores J. Hignite, Bruce and Angela Hill, Kenneth and Diane Hill, Ellen Hock, Fred and Helen Hoerger, Steven Hoerger, David and Ann Hoffman, Julie Hohwart, Gene Hollingshead, Gary and Melanie Hollman, Smallwood and Linda Holoman, Sang H. Hong, Susan Honig, Lucy Horak, Kenneth and Veronica Horn, Patricia Horne McGee, Kimberly Houston-Philpot, James and Susan Hoyle, Randall and Amy Hubinger, I.T.I., Ieuter Insurance Group, Independent Bank, Michael and Lisa Ingram, J & B Products LTD, Jack and Jill Clothiers for Children, Brian and Lisa Jackson, Willie and Margaret Jackson, Jennifer and David Jaffe, Mark and Judith Jaffe, Ruth and Dr. Martin Jaffe, Jake's Old City Grill, Helen M. James, Mary James, Meghan Jansen, Audrey Jarabek, Chris and Teri Jarema, Matt and Kelly Jeffrey, Andrea Jenkins, James Jenkins, Jennifer M.B. Schau, DDS, Peter and Martha Jennings, William and Angela Jennings, David Jensen, Brian and Kelly Jeske, John & Brigitte Markey, Douglas and Vicki Johnson, Susan Johnson, Terry and Barbara Johnson, Mark and Renee Johnston, Mary Jones, Raymond and Henrietta Jones, S. Preston and Betty Jones, Junior League of Saginaw Valley, Christine Kamp-Cichello, James and Emilie Kanitz, Phillip and Kristin Karwat, Nancy Kaufman, Tsuneharu and Randi Kawakita, Diane Keenan, Tom and Beth Keller, Suzanne Kelley, Gerry Kelly, Steve and Mary Kelly, Ruth A. Kenny, Dr. and Mrs. Charles Kerr, Jan Kessel, Robert and Carrie Kessel, Dr.'s Nikolai and Lioudmila Kinachtchouk, Sheila King, Kings Daughters, Kiwanis Club of Saginaw NW, Kiwanis Club of Saginaw Youth Services, Robert and Terri Klaczkiewicz, Mary Klein, Rolf and Julie Kleinau, Jerry and Maxine Klenk, Robert and Beverly Klopf, Gerald and Sally Kluck, Georgia Knapp, Lyn Knapp, Theodore and Carolyn Knapp, Ted Knight, Charles and Patricia Koenig, Mrs. Gretchen Kohl and Mr. Angelo Cassar, Bryan Konieczka and Mary Baukus, John and Barbara Kosanovich, James and MJ Koski, Connie Kostrzewa, Daniel and Sarah Kozakiewicz, Scott and Amy Kraenzlein, Thomas and Michelle Kraut, David and Michelle Krebs, Michael and Patti Kremin, Russell and Catherine Kretz, Kevin and Holli Kritzman, Dale and Kathleen Kroulik, Keith and Nicole Krupp, Kevin and Danielle Krupp, Gary and Kathleen Kuerbitz, Marsh Kwan, Marc and Kristina Labadie, Ladies Auxiliary, Knights of Columbus 4232, Ladies of the Water, Patricia LaFramboise, Gwendolyn Lambert, Mike and Kristin Lance, Karen Langenburg, Alec and Gayle Laorr, Marin Larsen, Matthew and Hollie LaRue, Anne Laundra, Laura Alice Day Trust, Michael and Karen Lawrence-Webster, Lawyers Title Insurance Corporation, John and Pat Learman, Dr. & Mrs. James E. Leary, William LeBoeuf, Brandan and Kaly Lebourdais, Mark and Koula Legner, Peter and Gloria Lehman, Marjorie Leidlein, Connie Leitz, Jennifer Leitz, Paulette Lenk, Terrance and Carmen Lerash, James and Tammy Letson, Bob and Mary Lichty, Clare Light, Betty Lips, James and Barbara Littles, Lloyd's Cabinet Shop, Erik and Krys Loberg, Kenneth and Jane Lockhart, Lawrence and Mary Lu Lockhart, William and Deborah Loeffler, Kari Loesel, Lori London, Robert and Catherine Looby, Terrence P. Looby, Wanda and Don Lord, Kristen Lore, Barbara Lowry, Jack and Kathleen Loynes, John and Suzanne Lozano, Tom and Tina Ludington, David and Pauline Luhring, Daniel and Kathleen Luplow, Pam Luth, Wallace and Sharon MacPhail, Naveed Mahfooz, Mr. and Mrs. Spencer Maidlow, Matthew Main, Kevin and Michelle Maize, Gerald and Mary Maki, Grace Makrianis, Robert Malecki, Ken Maloney, Kevin and Cathy Malotka, Maple Ridge Financial LLC, Armando Marchi, The Marsh/Green/Cole Family, Kevan and Patricia Marsh, M G Marsh, Dave, Sue, Taylor and Ashley Martin, H. William and Joan Martin, Jeff and Jane Martin, Scott Martin, Carlos and Catherine Martinez, Ellen Martz, Betty Lou Marx, William E. Mason, Dr. Ben R. Mayne III and Carolyn Mayne, Sylvia McAfee, Debby McBride, Douglas McCall, David and Sherene McCloy, John and Susan McColgan, Lawrie and Raymond McConnell, KM McCreedy, Bernard and Nancy McCullen, Jeffrey and Tina McCulloch, McDonald Nursery, Inc., Catherine McDonell, Alison McElhone, Al and Joy McFadyen, John and Rosalie McFall, Sean and Raquel McGovern, Marty and Jan McGuire, Mari McKenzie and Jeffrey Roberts, Rodney and Elaine McKibbin, McKinley Technology, Inc., Thomas and Carmen McLean, Craig McMorris, Meadowcreek Clothiers, Medical Rehabilitation Solutions, Andrew and Stephanie Mehl, Kate Merlone, Merry Wives, John and Lou Ellen Mertz, Sally Meyer, Michael T. Stelter and Associates, Michigan Blood, Michigan Education Association, Michigan Pipe & Valve - Saginaw, Dr. and Mrs. Dan Middleton, Lance and Diane Middleton, Midland Center For The Arts, Midland Community Tennis Center, Midwest Juice, Inc. of Michigan, Sarah Mikoleizik, Kurt and Judith Miller, Meghan Miller, Nicole Miller, Pamela Miller, Patricia Miller, Mills Benefit Group, Jamie Mills, Margaret and Paul Mills, Thelma Miramontes, MMCM Staff, Khawar and Rashid Mohsini, Mom's Club of Frankenmuth, William and Becky Moneypenny, Dana and Karen Monville, John Moolenaar, Brian and Deanna Moore, Jean Moore, Jerry and Mary Ann Moore, Mark and Lisa Morford, Matt and Kathy Morley, Morning Rotary Club of Bay City, Helen Morris, Jan Morris, Patrick and Jennifer Morse, Trent and Safiya Mosley, Motion Resources, Inc., Rao and Usha Movva, Mr. and Mrs. James R. Krohn Fund, Charles E. Mueller M.D., David and Wendy Mueller, Mark and Pam Mundie, Colleen Murphy Galacz, Gaylord and Annie Murphy, Dr. Timothy T. Murphy, D.D.S., Murray Painting Company, Julie Murtha, Roger Myers, Traci Nacarato, Nagel & Shippers Products, Inc., Judy Napierala, Janet Nash, National Healing, Neat Freaks, Debra and Nicholas Nehmer, Audrey Nephew, Jennifer Newberry, Jeffrey and Karen Newman, Ronnie Newman, Newmont Mining Corporation, Terry Niederstadt, Paul, Susie, Annie, Jenny, and Carrie Nielsen, Dimitrios and Jamie Nisidis, Nu-Concept, Inc. Shaw Real Estate, Dennis and Janelle O'Connell, Rick and Nancy Ohle, Olive's Gornet Market & Deli, One Source Office Products, Terence and Ethel O'Neill, NURDS, Stephen and Gertrude Ortner, Saginaw County Osteopathic Auxiliary, Dennis and Soula Ostler, Barbara Outwater, Larry and Kathleen Packard, Peter and Diane Palmer, Kevin and Kris Parker, Richard and Jeanne Parks, Donald and Sharron Passal, John and Edythe Passariello, Raymond and Susan Passeno, June Pastor, Patisserie, Donald Patrick, Kim and Ann Pavlik, Romelia Pawlowski, Paxson Oil Company, Eric and Trudy Payk, Nasreen Paytas, Peabody Landscape and Design, Robert and Nancy Pechtel, Paolo and Sarah Pedini, Peter and Kim Pendergast, Fred and Jennifer Pennell, PEO-Chapter EQ, Don Percy, Damien and Christian Perez in memory of Ruben Flores, Jose Perez, Brian and Leah Perkins, Petal Pusher by Frueh's, Herbert K. Peterson, Bill and Betty Phillips, Jeffrey and Mary Pickelman, Pit & Balcony Theatre, Karen Piwowarski, Sally Poag, Kevin and Ashley Pockrandt, Frank and Frumeth Polasky, John V. Polomsky II, David and Stephanie Porath, Virginia Post, St. Stephen Parish Staff, Richard Poupard, Craig and Deborah Povich, David Povich, Loretta Prentice, Prestige Jewelry, Larry and Maija Preston, Tracie Prevatte, Dr. and Mrs. William R. Priest, Michael and Kimberly Prime, Princing and Ewend, Dennis and Nancy Princing, Peter Prinstein, Proceeds from Bay Area Flocking 2007, Proceeds from Community Shred Day, Proceeds from Donation Box, Proceeds from Heart of the City 2007, Proceeds from Lil Gals Kool-Aid Stand 2007, Proceeds from Midland Mall Kids Day 2008, Proceeds from Pregnant to Preschool 2007, Proceeds from the Garber 100th Anniversary Event 2007, Giacamo Provenzano, Jack and Lynne Provenzano, Prudential Anderson, Lemmer & Wilson, PS Investments LLC, Public Libraries of Saginaw, Fred and Janet Pulka, Matthew and Dawn Pumford, Robert D. and Susan A. Pumford, Juliana Quansah-Dankwa, D.D.S., P.C., Quantum Composites, Inc., Quick Reliable Printing, R.C. Hendrick and Son, Inc., Barbara Raedy, Stuart Raider and Ken Budny, Dr. and Mrs. Ramesh Raju, Neil and Sharon Ramseyer, John and Judy Rapanos, Nicolaos and Elaine Rapanos, Raymond James & Associates, C Surender and Suvarna Reddy, Andre and Lisa Reed, Patricia Rehmann, William and Elizabeth Reilly, Carmen and Robert Reinbold, Robert and Mary Reindel, Leland M. Reineke, Jane Remmers, Mitchell Reno, Ricardo and Stephanie Resio, Ronald and Amy Restum, Daniel and Carrie Retberg, REX Corporation - Document Management Solutions, Dr.s' Todd and Lekha K. Richardson, Larry and Francine Rifkin, Rifkin Scrap Iron & Metal, Kristine Rivette, Robert F. Murray & Company, Joel and Vickie Robertson, Drewe Robinson, Alfredo and Sara Robles, Rod Rock, Holly and Frank Roenicke, Walter and Norma Jean Roenicke, Leo Romo, Andy Rose, Richard and Vicki Ross, Anne and Abe Rossi, Nestor and Emily Rotstein, Jason and Jennifer Roughton, Gabriel and Melissa Rousseau, Timothy and Kimberly Royle, Bennett and Patti Ruby, Barbara Ruff, Benjamin and Chanda Ruff, Mary Ann Rummel, Ava Rummler, Randall and Jean Rupp, Carol Ruppel, Virginia and Bob Rusch, Rush Print 'n Pack, Dolores Ruterbusch, Robert Sadenwater Family, Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy, Saginaw Board of Realtors, Saginaw Choral Society, Saginaw Country Club, Saginaw County Chamber of Commerce, Saginaw County Farm Bureau, Saginaw County Osteopathic Auxiliary, Saginaw County's Promise Endowment Fund, Saginaw Culture Club, Saginaw Firefighters Local 102, Saginaw Labor Council AFL-CIO, Saginaw Medical Service, Inc., The Saginaw News, Saginaw Riverside Kiwanis, Saginaw Spirit Hockey Club, Saginaw Travel Club, Majed and Rheame Sahouri, Robert and Celeste Saltzman, Patricia Samuels, Manuel and Sheryl Sanchez, Dr. Derek L. Sanders and Mrs. Sanders, Frances Santoro, D.D.S., Christopher and Linda Sarmiento, Mary Schaeffer, Robert Schindehette, Sharon Schisler, Gerald and Janet Schloff, Jean Schluckebier, Peter and Patricia Schmid, Donna and John Schnepf, George and Elaine Schnepf, Mauri Schoby, James and Virginia Schreiner, Jeffrey and Mary Schrier, Cynthia and Bill Schuette, Jonathan and Anna Schuler, Michael and Sarah Scott, Scrapbook Peddler, Dr. Andrew Sears, Myra Sebele, Bill and Susan Seibert, Carol Selby, Dr. Don and Leanne Setser, John and Patricia Shaheen, Michael Shaheen, Dr. Sam and Patricia Shaheen, Shapers Salon and Day Spa, Shari Gourmet Dining, Bryan and Sarah Shark, Ron and Pixie Sharp, Gary Shepherd, Robert and Sally Sherman, Sherwin-Williams, Sherwood Elementary School, Shields Elementary School, Shields Lions Club, Shop for a Cause, Arlene Shrank, Bertram and Colette Shreve, John and Cathy Sieggreen, Sigma Pi Fraternity - SVSU, Damon and Margaret Simon, Imre and Linda Simon, Single Purpose, Mr. and Mrs. Sivey, Mark and Elizabeth Skidmore, Aaron Smith, Smith Bovill, P.C., Sherrill Smith, Stan and Kevin Sobol, Dave and Florence Sohacki, Sol-Air Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., South Middle School 6th Grade Class, Marlene Sova, Stephen and Kathy Space, Space Studios, Roger Spann, Lisa Speaks, Wesley Spells, Elizabeth and Edwin Spence III, Herbert and Kathryn Spence, Tyler and Amy Spence, Spencer's Fine Food & Spirits, Dennis and Marlene Spender, Spicer Group, Inc., James and Linda Spradlin, Drs. Bala and Chander Srinivasan, Teresa St. Andre, St. Stephen Catholic Church, St. Thomas Aquinas School, Terrel and Mary Jo Stanton, Staples, Mike and Lynn Steinberg, Kim and Susan Stemler, Lindsay Stevens, Morrison and Julie Stevens, Morrison and Dawn Stevens, JodiAnn Stevenson, Mark Stewart, Gregory and Karen Stiffler, Renay Sting, Stone Quest Landscape Stone & Supply, Richard and Jan Stringer, Richard and Wanda Stringfield, Charles and Judith Stuart, Duncan and Leslie Stuart, David and Elizabeth Stuber, Philip A. Sturtz, Debra Suffety, Suffety Family, Patricia Suffety, K P Sukumaran, Michael and Lisa Sullivan, Kathleen Sunderman, David and Carol Symons, Stephen and Julie Tack, Sanjay and Rozy Talati, Joel Tanner, Jack Tany, Russell and Susan Taylor, TBF Graphics Digital, Team One Credit Union, Teeshirt Sales, Temple Theatre, The Avenue Hair Studio & Spa, The Cheney-Hughes Revocable Living Trust, The Diversified Group, The Girls In The Vineyard, The H Hotel and Cafe Zinc, The Home Depot, The Reed Family, The Roger Kahn Fund for Civic Involvement, The Stable Outfitters, George and Stella Thelen, Sandy Theriault, Heather Thomas, John and Polly Thomas, Thomas L. Ludington, Roma Thurin, Gary and Pauline Tipsword, John and Lynn Tolfa, David V. Tolley, Linda Tomandl, Joseph and Cynthia Torrence, Carol Trier-Black, Bruce and Betsy Trogan, Sharon Trogan Smith, Carole Tucker, Eric Tucker Family, Sandy and Scott Tucker, Donald and Kathlyn Tuckey, Emanuel and Antionette Turner, Twin Oaks Golf Course, Kristi Twork, UAW-GM SMCO Diversity Team, George and Virginia Ulmer, Unique Gym, United Bay City Credit Union, Ann Valderas, Jose Valderas, Valley Beauty Academy, Tina Van Dam, Clifford Van Dyke, Rich and Yvonne VanTol, Tom and Barbara Vander Kelen, Betty Vanderkelen, Joe and Kimberly Vanderkelen, Robert and Debbie VanDeventer, Lori Vantol and Douglas Kreszowski, Jill Vary, Ricardo Verdoni, Karen Volk, Vondette Roofing, Sue Wagner, George and Cynthia Walker, Paul Walker, Wallace and Irene Bronner Family Charitable Foundation, Sten and Anne Wallin, Daniel and Colleene Walling, Dirk and Lisa Waltz, Daniel and Gwendola Wamhoff, Wanigas Federal Credit Union, David and Jennifer Wanner, Dan Ward, Marc and Bethany Warezak, Paul Warren, Washington Elementary School, Joyce Washington, William and Patricia Watts, John and Imelda Way, Al and Shirley Wazny, Thomas and Barbara Weadock, Troy and Krista Weber, Christina Wegener, Wegner Auctioneers, Mort and Judy Weldy, West Bay Area Merchants Association, Inc., West Side Decorating, Beverly and Jimmie Westbrook, Westdale Elementary School, Kenneth Westlund, Kathy Wheeler, Adam White, Beth and David White, Carol White, John White, Luke White, Paul and Kim White, Bradley and Mary Kay Wiechelman, Carolyn Wierda, Matthew and Nicole Wiesenauer, Wigen Tincknell Meyer and Associates, Inc., Barry and Sue Wiggins, Marilyn Wildes, David and Lois Wilkins, Tilly Williams, Carl Wilson, John and Bridget Wilson, Wilson Realty Inc., Rose Ann Winchester, Windover High School, Pamela Winters, Larry and Karrie Wisneski, Scott and Karen Wisniewski, Mr. Steven Witt, WNEM TV5, Wolgast Corporation, Lynn and Bebe Wolgast, Mike Wolgast and Alison Shively, James Wolohan, Sharon Wolohan, Woman's National Farm & Garden Association, Ritchie Wood and Chris Markey-Wood, Scott and Jeanne Woodbury, Leon and Rochelle Woods, Randy and Sharilyn Woods, Helen Woodward, Glecia Wright, Mr. Bing and Dr. Charlotte Yang, Yeo & Yeo, CPAs, James and Patricia Yockey, Laura B. Yockey and family, Timothy and Sarah Yockey, York Repair, Inc., You Do The Dishes, Kuhn Young, Winifred Young, Zehnder's Splash Village, Tom and Sally Zimmer, Zonta Club of Saginaw, Covenant CRNA's, Susie and David R. Zwingman, D.D.S.

^